Language

High Density Fiber Patch Panel

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-07-30 11:08

  • Browse the number:

    332

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

aidetai(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Beijing

Website:

http://www.adtekdata.com/ http://aidetai.leadsunny.com/

Product Details

Product Feature:

★ This wire-bonding module can easily terminate the grounding wire of shielded cable

★The front end comes with a cable port identification system, which is convenient for system maintenance after installation.

★ This high density fiber patch panel ensures fast and effective fixing of cables and shield grounding.


Product Description:

This high density fiber patch panel is a component of nexans LAN systems and an integral part of Nexans' integrated cabling system for efficient, fast, leading, and reliable reliability. In addition, it is  pre-assembled and can be installed in standard 19'' cabinets. With a fixed structure, the back end uses IDC termination for fast termination. The high density fiber patch panel is pre-assembled and can be installed in a standard cabinet. The mechanical sliding structure is used to support the front end of the cabinet for easy installation and maintenance. The back end uses termination for fast termination. The encapsulated panel enclosures effectively reduces environmental impact. The integrated Clip-On cable organizer ensures fast and efficient fixing of the cable and shield grounding.


Part Number

FPP11-4U

Fiber Count

288

Front Connector

LC UPC DX adapter (144pcs)

Rear Connector

MPO/MTP adapter (24pcs)

Fiber Type

OM3 50/125um

LGX Cassette or adapter panel  

12

Channel Insertion 

Loss

≤ 0.35dB (MTP)

≤ 0.2dB (LC)

Return Loss

≥ 20dB (MTP)

≥ 35dB (LC)

Cassette Material

Metal

Color

Black

Cassette Type

4RU 19'' 

Dimensions (H*W*D)

4U*350*482mm



http://www.adtekdata.com/